Tuesday, April 13, 2010

This Can't be..

Do you think I should regret this? Or just think that it will look good if its longer?
Huhuhu....Sad ;(

Since I don't want to put color on my hair, I have decided to have this sided bangs which caused my hair to look shorter that to think it was already "long...as in, mahaba na.."OH?! Grrr!


Think positive! Hahaba din to ulit..
And it will look good in me nah..


Read More




Subject: Bayeertday

As promised bayee..
Sorry to post this before your birthday..
Kasi I can''t go online for a couple of weeks or more
I'll be going home eh..hehe..

Happy Birthday Bayee..
Thank You for the scolds...
Thank You for listening when I nag..
Thank You for being there when I miss you
(haha, cheezy au ko karon. bleeh!)
Thank You for being a friend whom I can count on
(when I seriously need someone to talk to,
bsan daghan kag utang nga mga sagot sakoang mga katanungan
pag bout na sau, nyahaha!)

It’s your birthday time again, bayee
It’s true! there’s no denying,
Another year has come and gone
You know that I’m not lying.
So for you, the birthday person, bayee.
Here’s what I want to say:
I hope this birthday’s the best one yet,
In every delightful way.
So happy birthday to you.
Have lots of birthday fun!
And may your birthday wishes all come true..

Love You Bayee..


Read More




Monday, April 12, 2010

The Music In Me

Sometimes you want to give up the guitar, you'll hate the guitar. But if you stick with it, you're gonna be rewarded. I like to play guitar, jam out, play the blues, and go watch movies.At the point where I'm trying to force something and it's not happening, and I get frustrated with, say, writing a poem, I can go and get my laptop start doing some graphics design.
At the point where the design seems to not be going anywhere, I go and pick up the guitar.


I just remembered posting about my guitar, because I got it back just today,
from leaving it to a classmate. I remember how well I was before in playing
a guitar and yet now that with the influence of technology
I seem to be the laziest when it comes to rediscovering the musics I was playing before.
I just wanted to say that I missed playing a guitar.
Really missed it!

Read More




3rd Year RaCoiSie Anniversary



Keeping a FRIEND is As Difficult As Losing one.
You sacrifice a lot to keep them.. I may not have sacrificed enough for both of you
but in my HEART I swear I'm keeping You

The times we've shared is short but really beautiful moments....

As long as we have the friendship, each day is never a waste.
True friendship never dies although we may change & drift apart,
i'll always value you deep within my heart!

Forever engraved in our hearts
Friends Forever!!!
RaCoiSie
Long Live!
Happy 3rd Year Anniversary!!!

I'm leaving this post as early as now because I'll be going back home
before the anniversary date of our friendship...Hmm.
I hope to see dada when I get home, and Ate Q, next summer..
I miss you Ate Q..I Love You..hehe..
Hope to see you both soon in God's time..
and on the time we want too. LOL!

Hope you'll like this anniversary present I've made..
Enjoy..
Read More




Return to top of page
Powered By Blogger | Design by Genesis Awesome | Blogger Template by Lord HTML